Clubs & Activities

  • We encourage you to get involved, meet some new chargers, and follow your passion.

    Asian American & Pacific Islander (AAPI)

    • Advisor: Rachel Aleaga-Tofa
    • Meets: Alternating Wednesdays
    • Time: 2:15-3:15 p.m.
    • Location: Room B18

    American Sign Language (ASL)

    • Advisor: Michael Dobner
    • Meets: Mondays
    • Time: 2:15-3:15 p.m.
    • Location: Room B23

    Amnesty International

    • Advisor: Hayden George
    • Meets: Alternating Mondays
    • Time: 2:15-3:15 p.m.
    • Location: Room 111

    Black Student Union (BSU)

    • Advisor: Anthony Berry
    • Meets: Alternating Thursdays
    • Time: 2:20-3:20 p.m.
    • Location: Career Center

    Charger Codes

    • Advisor: Al Waltner
    • Meets: Alternating Fridays
    • Time: 2:15-3:15 p.m.
    • Location: Room B12

    Charger Robotics

    • Advisor: Keith Hoag
    • Meets: Sept.-Dec., Tues & Thurs 6:00-8:00 p.m. | Jan-March, Mon-Thurs 6:00-8:30 p.m. and Sat. 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. | April-June Tues/Thurs 6:00-8:00 p.m.
    • Location: Room D2

    Chess Club

    • Advisor: Madonna Brinkmann
    • Meets: Thursdays
    • Time: 2:20-3:20 p.m.
    • Location: Room A19

    Chinese Culture Club

    • Advisor: Haiyan Tang
    • Meets: Alternating Thursdays
    • Time: 2:20-3:20 p.m.
    • Location: Room B11

    Creative Writing & Poetry Club

    • Advisor: Soren Browning
    • Meets: Alternating Wednesdays
    • Time: 12:15-1:15 p.m.
    • Location: Room 209

    Environmental Club

    • Advisor: Lenka Becvar
    • Meets: Alternating Thursdays
    • Time: 2:20-3:30 p.m.
    • Location: Room B20

    FCCLA

    • Advisor: Amie Bryant
    • Meets: Tuesdays
    • Time: 2:15-3:15 p.m.
    • Location: Room E1

    Film

    • Advisor: Jessica Miller
    • Meets: Thursdays
    • Time: 2:15-3:15 p.m.
    • Location: Room B4

    French Club

    • Advisor: Noémie Hamon
    • Meets: 1st Tuesday of Every Month
    • Time: 2:30-3 p.m.
    • Location: Room B17

    Gender and Sexuality Alliance (GSA)

    • Advisor: Eric Newman
    • Meets: Mondays
    • Time: 2:20-3:20pm
    • Location: Room 202

    Generation Spirit Cheer (Sparkles)

    • Advisor: Casey Stoflet
    • Meets: Thursdays
    • Time: 2:20-3:20 p.m.
    • Location: West Gym (A Wing)

    Girls' Honor Club

    • Advisor: Shannyn Blackwood
    • Meets: 2nd & 3rd Tuesday of Every Month
    • Time: 2:15-3:15pm
    • Location: Room 226

    International Chargers Club

    • Advisor: Steven Hilmes
    • Meets: Tuesdays
    • Time: 2:20-3:20pm
    • Location: Room D7

    Japan Culture & Exchange Club

    • Advisor: Kemper Skurdal
    • Meets: Alternating Mondays
    • Time: 2:20-3:20 p.m.
    • Location: Room B22

    Kentridge Players: Drama Club

    Key Club

    • Advisor: Jill Jacobs
    • Meets: Alternating Fridays
    • Time: 2:20-3:20 p.m.
    • Location: Room A20

    Letters for Rose

    • Advisor: Debbie Berkner
    • Meets: Thursdays
    • Time: 2:20-3:00 p.m.
    • Location: Library

    Link Crew

    LatinX Student Union (LSU)

    • Advisor: Keyla Palominos
    • Meets: Every Monday
    • Time: 2:20-3:20 p.m.
    • Location: Room B18

    Muslim Student Association

    • Advisor: Anthony Berry
    • Meets: 3rd Monday of Every Month
    • Time: 2:20-3.20 p.m.
    • Location: KR Career Center

    National Honor Society (NHS)

    Spanish Honor Society

    • Advisor: Shane Davis
    • Meets: TBD
    • Time: TBD
    • Location: Room B19

    Speech & Debate

    • Advisor: Benjamin Shenk
    • Meets: Tuesdays
    • Time: 2:30-3:30 p.m.
    • Location: Room 122

    Table Top Game Club

    • Advisor: Mary Moser
    • Meets: Alternating Fridays
    • Time: 2:30-3:30 p.m.
    • Location: Room A15

    Unified Club

    Vietnamese Culture Association

    • Advisor: Alen Delalic
    • Meets: Alternating Thursdays
    • Time: 2:15-3:15 p.m.
    • Location: Room A18

    Youth Alive Club

    • Advisor: Michelle Hughes
    • Meets: Mondays
    • Time: 2:15-3:30 p.m.
    • Location: Room BT2

Create a Club

Last Modified on October 27, 2022