Staff Directory


 
 

Administration

Mike McCarthy
Principal

 

Terina Claggett
Educational Assistant; Behavior Interventionist

 

Instructional Support

There are no records to display.

Office Staff

Judy Green
Office Manager

 

Doris Boyer
Registrar

 

Linda Gammill
Attendance Secretary

 

Tracy King
Lunchroom

 

Regina Fraleigh
Health Tech

 

Specialists

Angela Stave
Family and Community Engagement (FACE)

 

Jennifer Wahl
General Music

 

Bonnie Thomson
Physical Education (PE)

 

Jeanne Qunell
Orchestra

 

Lori Hunt
School Nurse

 

Karin Drew
Speech and Language Pathologist

 

Barbara Abbott
Occupational and Physical Therapy

 

Kristen Johnston-Saretto
Early Childhood Education Psychologist

 

Katie West
School Psychologist

 

Melissa Ancelin
Occupational Therapist

 

Verna Benson
Speech Aide

 

Melinda Frostad
Physical Therapist

 

Karen Eldridge
Occupational/Physical Therapist

 

Cristina Turcanu
Speech Therapy

 

Eleanor Whitman
Occupational Therapist

 

Paraeducators

Bernie Oxsen
Paraeducator

 

Ginny Agnew
Paraeducator

 

Kathy Turner
Paraeducator

 

Susan Hobbs
Paraeducator

 

Kulwinder Bains
Paraeducator

 

Ariela Chapman
Paraeducator

 

Terri Crawford
ECE Paraeducator

 

Regina Fraleigh
Paraeducator

 

MaryAnn Freeborn-McRae
ECE Paraeducator

 

Lee Gosnell
Support Center Paraeducator

 

Claudia Holzberger
Paraeducator

 

Teresa Kauffman
Support Center Paraeducaton

 

Alicia Lacki
Paraeducator

 

Joell Prether
ECE Paraeducator

 

Jesse Shelley
Support Center Paraeducator

 

Julie Whittaker
ECE Paraeducator

 

Amanda Baskin
ECE Paraeducator

 

Sarah Benedict
ECE Paraeducator

 

Kathy McLaughlin
Resolution Room Paraeducator

 

Marcia Milam
SC Paraeducator

 

Jennifer Markus
Paraeducator

 

Food Services/Custodians

Lori Haley
Nutrition Services

 

Janice Jardine
Head Custodian

 

Early Childhood Education (ECE)

Bhani Gandhoke
Early Childhood Education (ECE) Teacher

 

Kenda Chambers
Early Childhood Education (ECE) Teacher

 

Grade Level Teachers

Vickie Cichy
Kindergarten

 

Laura DeBruler
Kindergarten

 

Heather McBride
Kindergarten

 

Kandi Thomsen
Kindergarten

 

Lyndsey Brown
First Grade

 

Brittany Haberly
First Grade

 

Kristine Mansfield
First Grade

 

Tiffany Weston
First/Second Grade

 

Sally Allen
Second Grade

 

Kristen Pinter
Second Grade

 

Kathleen Harris
Third Grade

 

Glen Petersen
Third Grade

 

Mike Zakowski
Third Grade

 

Richelle Dunham
Fourth Grade

 

Melissa Stuckey
Fourth Grade

 

Julie Thompson
Fourth/Fifth Grade

 

Julie Hagen
Fifth Grade

 

Catie Larsen
Fifth Grade

 

Lisa Aldrich
Science & Social Studies Specialist

 

Jessica Lockwood
Literacy Specialist

 

Carlee Wyatt
Math Specialist

 

English Language Learners (ELL)

Kasey Clay
English Language Learner (ELL) Teacher

 

Milena Mileva-Sparks
English Language Learner(ELL) Teacher

 

Special Education

Susan Bailey
Student Support Center - Intermediate

 

Jennifer Wright
Student Support Center - Primary

 

Meghan Terwillegar
Integrated Programs

 

Heather Anand
Integrated Programs